Last item for navigation
Launch modal
This table lists the faculty and staff of Salem High School.

Administration
Jarvis Price  Principal [email protected]
Lincoln  Harris Assistant Principal [email protected]
JoRanna Saunders Assistant Principal [email protected]
Antonio Thomas Assistant Principal [email protected]
Janel Timberlake Assistant Principal [email protected]

Counselors
Kindra Latimore [email protected]
Sabrina Robbins
[email protected]
Meagn  Mitchell  [email protected]

CTAE Department
Tonya Cannon
[email protected]
Karleta Sigman
[email protected]
Marleta Sigman
[email protected]
James Artist 
[email protected]
Kerry York [email protected]

English Department
Kathy Atkins
[email protected]
Mary Jackson [email protected]
Angela Moore [email protected]
Justin  Smith [email protected]
Natasha Trinite [email protected]
Sandra Williams [email protected]

Fine Arts Department
Devin James [email protected]
Duy'Mar Young [email protected]
Denise King [email protected]
Jeffrey Roper [email protected]

Math Department
Audrey  Dallas [email protected]
Owen  Daniel
[email protected]
Tomekia Holt-Lewis
[email protected]
Andre Johnson [email protected]
Aubrey Johnson-Dukes [email protected]
Jasheena Vinayak [email protected]
Almeca Ross [email protected]
Nathan Wisdom
[email protected]

Physical Education / Health
Rochone Dilligard
[email protected]
Jarrett Laws [email protected]
Jmaes
Bailey  [email protected]

ROTC
Robert Crenshaw
[email protected]
Aldrick Blunt [email protected]

Science Department
Porchia Bailey p[email protected]
Francis Bosah [email protected]
Sharon Jarrett [email protected]
Clarence Jones [email protected]
Avanash Mandadi [email protected]kdale.k12.ga.us
Masarath Jabeen [email protected]
John Whitmon
[email protected]

Social Studies Department
Sharifa Chambers
[email protected]
Andrew Hill  [email protected]
James Antwayne [email protected]
Sherise Liggins [email protected]
Tayla Reid [email protected]
LaToya Rone lrone[email protected]
Andrae Sparkman [email protected]

Special Education Department
Kiesha Banks [email protected]
Michael Shrewsbury [email protected]
Johnny  Anderson  [email protected]
Kier Bowers [email protected]
Mary Floyd [email protected]
Breone Adkins [email protected]
Mary Moseley [email protected]
Keisha Lyons [email protected]
George Manomano [email protected]
McDaniel Denzel [email protected]
Paul Peel [email protected]
Armarendra Singha [email protected]
Peters Maxine [email protected]
Byron Rivers 
[email protected]
Johnny  Rutledge [email protected]
Devin Watkins
[email protected]
 
Millet


Patrick

           [email protected]  

World Languages 
Sonia Brown
[email protected]
Shakita Johnson
[email protected]
Deserea
Jones

[email protected]
Judith
Washington
[email protected]

Support Staff
Felicia Colquitt Athletic Director [email protected]
Hannah  Jessup Attendance Clerk [email protected]
Erica  Washington  Bookkeeper [email protected]
Kim Flanagan Cafeteria Manager [email protected]
Felicia  Andrews Digital Learning Specialist [email protected]
Thomas Schie Digital Learning Specialist [email protected]
Matthew Moore ESOL Specialist
[email protected]
Malikah Register Graduation Coach/RVC [email protected]
Aldasha Woolfork INTEL [email protected]
Christian  Grant INTEL [email protected]
Christopher Gittens INTEL [email protected]
Alec
Jacobs ISS
[email protected]
Kristina Mikel Lead Teacher for Compliance [email protected]
Antanesha Hightower Literacy Coach [email protected]
Nikyta Belser Media Specialist [email protected]
Jugbeh Nimley Nurse [email protected]
Joseph Sawyer Parking Lot Attendant [email protected]
Kalum Harris Prevention and Intervention Specialist [email protected]
Carita Lackey Principal's Secretary [email protected]
Millicent Perry Records Clerk [email protected]
Joy Alford Registrar [email protected]
Sherea Johnson RTI Coordinator
[email protected]kdale.k12.ga.us
Oliver Taylor School Resource Officer [email protected]
Claudia Taylor Secretary [email protected]
Sonja Lyons Social Worker s[email protected]
Carlotta Gravesande Sp. Education Parapro [email protected]
Trish Moon Sp. Education Parapro [email protected]
Katy Jenkins Sp. Education Parapro [email protected]
Darren Kilby Sp. Education Parapro [email protected]
Regina Williams
Sp. Education Parapro
[email protected]
Tamera Sanders UGA College/Career Adviser [email protected]